2000 ADULT/JUNIOR
SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
TOURNAMENT RESULTS


Men's Open

   

Men's A

   

Men's B

1. John Davis     1. Kip Atwell     1. Sam Powell
2. Scott Davis     2. Roy Laudumiey     2. Mike Powell
3. Steve Rogers     3. Rusty Powell     3. Bill Boada
4. Rory Arcement     Cons: Cyril Hentze     Cons: Patrick Omundson

 

Men's C

   

Men's D

   

Men's 24 & Under

1. Aaron Fitzgerald     1. Brady Hernandez     1. Jacob Fusiler
2. Bryan Boada     2. Aarol Laudumiey     2. Dustin Kidder
3. Jerry Buchanan     3. Brent Waldon      
Cons: Jacob Fusilier     Cons: Kris Powell      

 

Men's 25 +

   

Men's 30 +

   

Men's 35 +

1. Kip Atwell     1. John Davis     1. Steve Conn
2. Elliot Mistich     2. Rory Arcement     2. George Anthon
3. Richard Campbell     3. Troy LeBlance     3. Paul George
4. Ricky Willis     Cons: Jerry Buchanan      

 

Men's 35 + A

   

Men's 35 + B

   

Men's 40 +

1. Felix Marrero     1. Bill Boada     1. Gary Fontenot
2. Jeff Kindle     2. William Harris     2. Roy Laudumiey
3. Patrick Omundson     3. Chris Dacosta     3. Charles Lee
4. Terrance Pierce     Cons: Mike Fusiler     Cons: Jim Leslie

 

Men's 45 +

   

Men's 50 +

   

Men's 55 +

1. Steve Conn     1. Joel Market     1. Warren Reuther
2. Jeff Kindle     2. Warren Reuther     2. Ken Roberts
3. Mike Powell     3. Clarence Simmons     3. Ray Ronquillo, Jr
4. Earl Teabout     4. Cyril Hentze     4. Bob Baudry

 

Women's All Age

   

Women's A

   

Women's B

1. Pattie Schof     1. Sandra Griffins     1. Tammy Thompson
2. Tammy Thompson     2. Pattie Schof     2. Stacy Deshotels
3. Stacy Deshotels     3. Stacy Deshotels     .
             

 

Women's C

1. Bonnie Koehne
2. Debbie Mack
3. Kary Gillis
4. Luna Chedardy

 


JUNIORS RESULTS

6 & Under Multi    

8 & Under Multi

   

12 & Under

1. Bradon Waldon     1. Harrison Rogers     1. William Lee
2. Tyler Forbus     2. Matthew Market     2. Joseph Lee
3. Zack Wertz     3. Tyler Forbus     3. Stephen Rogers
      4. Bradon Waldon      

 

14 & Under

   

16 & Under

1. Aaron Fitzgerald     1. Rusty Powell
2. David Key     2. Bryan Boada
3. Brady Hernandez     3. Stephen Short
4. Brian Albus     4. Matt Hartman

 

 


TO TOURNEY
INDEX PAGE

 


BACK TO LRA HOME PAGE